Admin

Our Staff

Administration
Ms. Backer, Principal, Office
Ms. Porter, Assistant Principal, Office
Ms. Phillips, Bookkeeper
Mrs. Ratner, Student Information Specialist
Mrs. Pleasant, Office Associate
Ms. Mounce, Technology Support Technician

Clinic
Mrs. Teetor, Nurse, 757.648.2247

Pre-Kindergarten
Ms. Doyle, Room 6, Phone Ext. 53030
Assistant: Ms. Featherston

Kindergarten
Mrs. Sinnen, Room 11, Phone Ext. 53036
Assistant: Mrs. O'Brian

Ms. Kane, Room 9, Phone Ext. 53034
Assistant: Mrs. Armstrong

Mrs. Burok, Room 10, Phone Ext. 53035
Assistant: Mrs. Goodman

Mrs. Witherow, Room 7, Phone Ext. 
Assistant: Mrs. Gollihur

First Grade
Mrs. Matney, Room 1, Phone Ext. 53025
Ms. Frierson, Room 2, Phone Ext. 53026
Mrs. Cooley, Room 3, Phone Ext. 53027
Ms. Torres, Room 4, Phone Ext. 53028
Mrs. Kernodle, Room 5, Phone Ext. 53029

Second Grade
Sra. Greer, Room 16, Phone Ext. 53041
Ms. Love, Room 17, Phone Ext. 53042
Mrs. Minehan, Room 18, Phone Ext. 53043
Mrs. Zipprich, Room 19, Phone Ext. 53044
Ms. Bullard, Room 20, Phone Ext. 53045

Third Grade
Ms. Crouch, Room 14,Phone Ext. 53039
Mrs. Kemper, Room 21, Phone Ext. 53046
Mrs. Rodriguez, Room 22, Phone Ext. 53047, Website
Ms. Zaleski, Room 23, Phone Ext. 53048
Ms. Willett, Room 24, Phone Ext. 53049, Website

Fourth Grade
Ms. Cucuzza, Room 26, Phone Ext. 53051
Mrs. Dorbin, Room 27, Phone Ext. 53052
Mrs. Kesner, Room 33, Phone Ext. 53058
Mrs. Nicolosi, Room 34, Phone Ext. 53059
Ms. McNeely, Room 35, Phone Ext. 53060

Fifth Grade
Mrs. Pascual, Room 28, Phone Ext. 53053 
Mrs. Cochran, Room 29, Phone Ext. 53054
Mrs. Bagnall, Room 30, Phone Ext. 53055
Ms. Armada, Room 31, Phone Ext. 53056
Ms. Zajac, Room 32, Phone Ext. 53057 Website

Special Ed
Ms. Hayes, Room 25,Phone Ext. 53039
Ms. Griffin, Room 8B,Phone Ext. 53050
Mrs. Shuttleworth, Room 25,Phone Ext. 53050
Mrs. Yager, Room 8A, Phone Ext. 53032

School Counselors
Ms. Yoshida Guidance, Phone Ext. 82252
Ms. Beda Guidance, Phone Ext. 82257

Specialists/Itinerants
Mr. Bowman (ITS), Room 36, Phone Ext. 53061
Mrs. Csenar (RRT), Room 12B, Phone Ext. 53008
Dalton (RRT), Room 12C, Phone Ext. 53037
Mr. Hernandez (Strings), Stage
Ms. Jacobs (Perm Sub) Room 13, Phone Ext. 53038
Mrs. Johnson (Music), Room 37, Phone Ext. 53074
Ms. Jones (Art), Room 38, Phone Ext. 53073
Ms. Lewis (Social Worker), Office
Mrs. Morick (Pals), Room 12F, Phone Ext. 53070
Ms. Mounce (TST), Office, Phone Ext. 82270
Ms. Norred (School Psych.), Office
Mrs. O’Hanlon (Speech), Room 12E, Phone Ext. 53069
Mrs. Pleasant (Perm Sub), Room 13, Phone Ext. 53038
Mrs. Riccio (Military Counselor), Guidance, Phone Ext. 82253
Mrs. Robertson (PE), Gym, Phone Ext. 53062
Robinson (ESL), Library Lab, Phone Ext. 53068
Mrs. Rockwell (Math Coach), Room 12B, Phone Ext. 53008
Mrs. Sawyer (PCST), Guidance, Phone Ext. 82257
Ms. Swinarsky (OT), Stage
Mrs. Vickery (GRT), Room 36, Phone Ext. 53061
Ms. Young (LMS), Library, Phone Ext. 82259

Security 
Mrs. Fantano, Foyer, Phone Ext. 53020

Assistants
Mrs. Barbarisi (Spec Ed), Room 14, Phone Ext.53050
Ms. Conyers (Spec Ed), Room 8B, Phone Ext. 53033
Mrs. Fritz (RRT), Room 12C, Phone Ext. 53037
Mrs. Garland (Library), LIB, Phone Ext. 82260
Mrs. Holloway (PE), Gym, Phone Ext. 53063
Mrs. Johnson, M. (Spec Ed), Room 8B, Phone Ext. 53050
Mrs. Kowalczyk,(General Assistant) Room 13, Phone Ext. 53038
Mrs. Olds (General Assistant), Room 13, Phone Ext. 
Mrs. Pace (PE), Gym, Phone Ext. 53063
Mrs. Perez (PE), Gym, Phone Ext. 53063
Mrs. Virella (PE),Gym, Phone Ext. 53063
Mrs. Wisotzkey (Spec Ed), 8A, Phone Ext. 53032

Cafeteria
Mrs. Burkhead
Mrs. Carvalho-Rhodes, Cafeteria Manager
Mrs. Hill
Mrs. Roxer
Mrs. Steinel

Custodians
Mr. Boyer
Ms. Graham
Ms. McBee, Head Day Custodian
Mrs. Melvin
Mr. Richardson, Head Night Custodian

E-Mail Contact
Webmaster: Travis Bowman