Our Staff

Administration
Ms. Backer, Principal, Office
Ms. Porter, Assistant Principal, Office
Mrs. Simmons, Bookkeeper
Mrs. Ratner, Student Information Specialist
Mrs. Pleasant, Office Associate
Ms. Mounce, Technology Support Technician

Clinic
Mrs. Teetor, Nurse, 757.648.2247

Pre-Kindergarten
Mrs. Dodson, Room 6, Phone Ext. 53030
Assistant: Ms. Smith

Kindergarten
Mrs. Reasland, Room 11, Phone Ext. 53036
Assistant:  Ms. Gollihur

Ms. Kane, Room 9, Phone Ext. 53034
Assistant: Mrs. Goodman

 Mr. Dooley, Room 10, Phone Ext. 53035
Assistant: Mrs. Featherston

Mrs. Hunger, Room 7, Phone Ext. 53031
Assistant: Mrs. O'Brian

First Grade
Mrs. Sandridge, Room 1, Phone Ext. 53025
Ms. Frierson, Room 2, Phone Ext. 53026
Mrs. Cooley, Room 3, Phone Ext. 53027
Ms. Torres, Room 4, Phone Ext. 53028
Ms. Minehan, Room 5, Phone Ext. 53029

Second Grade
Sra. Royal, Room 16, Phone Ext. 53041
Ms. Love, Room 17, Phone Ext. 53042
Mrs. Sabo, Room 18, Phone Ext. 53043
Mrs. Zipprich, Room 19, Phone Ext. 53044
Mrs. Harris, Room 20, Phone Ext. 53045

Third Grade
Ms. Caldwell, Room 23,Phone Ext. 53048
Mrs. Pearson, Room 21, Phone Ext. 53046
Mrs. Rodriguez, Room 22, Phone Ext. 53047, Website
Ms. Willett, Room 24, Phone Ext. 53049, Website
Ms. Adams, Room 15, Phone Ext. 53040

Fourth Grade
Ms. Savides, Room 26, Phone Ext. 53051
Mrs. Dorbin, Room 25, Phone Ext. 53050
Mrs. Kesner, Room 33, Phone Ext. 53058
Mrs. Nicolosi, Room 34, Phone Ext. 53059
Ms. McNeely, Room 35, Phone Ext. 53060

Fifth Grade
Mrs. Pascual, Room 28, Phone Ext. 53053 
Mrs. Cochran, Room 29, Phone Ext. 53054
Mrs. Bagnall, Room 30, Phone Ext. 53055
Ms. Armada, Room 27, Phone Ext. 53052
Ms. Zajac, Room 32, Phone Ext. 53057 Website

Special Ed
Ms. Hayes, Room 36, Phone Ext. 53061
Mrs. Freeman, Room 13, Phone Ext. 53038
Mrs. Valet, Room 36, Phone Ext. 53061
Mrs. Yager, Room 8A, Phone Ext. 53032

School Counselors
Ms. Yoshida Guidance, Phone Ext. 82252
Mrs. Hadder Guidance, Phone Ext. 82253

Specialists/Itinerants
Mr. Bowman (ITS), Room 36, Phone Ext. 53061
Ms. Coulson (LMS), Library, Phone Ext. 82259

Mrs. Csenar (RRT), Room 12B, Phone Ext. 53008
Dalton (RRT), Room 12C, Phone Ext. 53037
Ms. Findley (Psychologist), Guidance, Phone Ext. 53064

Mr. Hernandez (Strings), Stage
Ms. Jacobs (Perm Sub) Workroom
Mrs. Johnson (Music), Room 37, Phone Ext. 53074
Ms. Jones (Art), Room 38, Phone Ext. 53073
Ms. Lewis (Social Worker), Office
Mrs. Montes-Torrey (Military), Guidance, Phone Ext. 82257
Mrs. Morick (Pals), Room 8B, Phone Ext. 53033
Ms. Mounce (TST), Office, Phone Ext. 82270
Ms. Pugh (Psychologist), Office, Phone Ext. 53064
Mrs. Robertson (PE), Gym, Phone Ext. 53062
Mrs. Rockwell (Math Coach), Room 12B, Phone Ext. 53008
Mrs. Stoyanoff (Speech), Room 12F, Phone Ext. 53024
Ms. Swinarsky (OT), Stage
Mrs. Vickery (GRT), Room 36, Phone Ext. 53061
Mrs. Yarborough (ESL), Room 12E, 53069
Mrs.  Young (Perm Sub), Library, Phone Ext. 82260


Security 
Mrs. Fantano, Foyer, Phone Ext. 53020

Assistants
Mrs. Armstrong (Spec. Ed), Room 36, Phone Ext. 53061
Mrs. Cucuzza (PE), Gym, Phone Ext. 53063
Mrs. Doyle (Library), Library, Phone Ext. 82259
Ms. Espinda (Spec. Ed), Room 13, Phone Ext. 53038

Mrs. Fritz (RRT), Room 12C, Phone Ext. 53037
Mrs. Johnson, M. (Spec Ed), Room 36, Phone Ext. 53061
Mrs. Olds (General Assistant), Workroom 
Mrs. Pace (PE), Gym, Phone Ext. 53063
Mrs. Perez (PE), Gym, Phone Ext. 53063
Mrs. Virella (PE),Gym, Phone Ext. 53063
Mrs. Wisotzkey (Spec Ed), 8A, Phone Ext. 53032

Cafeteria
Mrs. Burkhead
Mrs. Carvalho-Rhodes, Cafeteria Manager
Mrs. Hill
Mrs. McNulty
Mrs. Steinel

Custodians
Cooper (night)
Exhem (Afternoon)
Ms. McBee, Head Day Custodian
Mrs. Melvin (Night)
Plaku

E-Mail Contact
Webmaster: Travis Bowman